Purposes of Personal Data Collected in Property Lead Forms

With the information and personal data you have provided in the form, you agree that Carousell Pte Ltd ("Carousell"), may collect, use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes ("Purposes"), in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and our Privacy Policy,

  • the processing of your enquiry and/or application for the service or advertised product (as the case may be) ;and
  • the administration of the enquiry and/or service by Carousell.

You further agree that:

(a) Carousell may share such information and personal data with the relevant / named agent or property developer and any third party service providers who will assist us to and/or perform certain aspects in relation to the Purposes (as the case may be), such as processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data or providing support services. Such third parties will only have access to your personal data to the extent necessary to perform their functions;

(b) the said agent or property developer and/or third party service providers may share any information and personal data provided to them (the "Third Party Data") with Carousell for the Purposes; and 

(c) Carousell may collect, use and disclose the Third Party Data in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
 
You acknowledge and understand that Carousell is not responsible for and do not participate, operate and/or control the advertised products and/or services offered by the relevant / named agent.

Was this article helpful?
3 out of 5 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

0 comments

Article is closed for comments.